2016 results

Ellen DeBondt Aloha Award given to DAVID BRIGG

High Performance Mens Event Results

hpmens

placenameCityState
1st Matt Hoff  Seaside CA
2nd Zack Boyd Aptos  CA
3rd Hamp All Port Townsend WA
4th David Brigg  Portland OR
5th Jamie Sharp Victoria B.C.
6th Costain Leonard Victoria B.C.
7th Chris Bensch Portland OR
8th Jeremy Beninger Nelson  B.C.
9th Travis Young Coquitlam  B.C. 

High Performance Masters Event Results

masters

PLACENamecitystate
1st Hamp All Port Townsend WA
2nd Ken Debondt Port Angeles WA

High Performance Womens Event Results

hpwomens

placenamecitystate
1st Jameson Riser Seattle Washington
2nd Ayu Othman Seattle Washington
3rd Kat Hives Victoria B.C.
4th Barb Gronseth Issaquah WA

International Class Event Results

ic

placeNameCityState
1st Zack Boyd Aptos CA
2nd Matt Hoff Seaside  CA
3rd Steve Heigle    
4th Hamp All Port Townsend  WA
5th Chris Bensch Portland OR
6th David Brigg Portland  OR

Battle for King of the Wave Event Results

battle

PlaceNameCityState
1st Glen Pearson Tofino B.C.
2nd Jamie Sharp & Becky Rogers Victoria B.C.
3rd Chris Bensch Portland Oregon
4th Zack Boyd Aptos   CA
5th Hamp All Port Townsend WA
6th Costain Leonard Victoria B.C.
7th Ken Debondt Port Angeles WA
8th Travis Young  Coquitlam  B.C.
9th Jeremy Beninger Nelson  B.C.

Sea Kayak Event Results

sk

PLACENAMECITYSTATE
1st Kate Hives Victoria B.C.
2nd Chris Bensch Portland OR
3rd Costain Leonard Victoria B.C.
4th Mike Gill Victoria  B.C.
5th Jamie Sharp Victoria B.C.
6th Travis Young Coquitlam  B.C. 
7th  David Brigg  Portland OR
8th Duncan Mack  Victoria B.C.

SUP Event Results

sup

PLACENAMECITYSTATE
1st Glen Pearson Tofino B.C.
2nd Rick Hornbrook  Tofino B.C.
3rd Anton Fruehwirth Whistler  B.C. 
4th Ayu Othman Seattle WA

Wave Ski / Sit on Top Event Results

sot

PLACENAMECITYSTATE
1st Ken Debondt Port Angeles WA
2nd Chris Bensch Portland OR
3rd Benson Isley    

Whitewater Event Results

ww

PLACENAMECITYSTATE
1st David Brigg Portland OR
2nd Costain Leonard Victoria B.C.
3rd Jeremy Beninger  Nelson B.C.
4th Brayden Cogdale Yellowknife   NT

Skookum SUP Event Results

skook-sup

PLACENAMECITYSTATE
1st John Sindelar Seattle WA
2nd Kevin Long    
3rd Jen Bailey Olympia  WA

Skookum KAYAK Event Results

skookum

PLACENAMECITYSTATE
1st Bradley Schff    
2nd John Amquist    
3rd Duncan Mack Victoria  B.C.

Scramble Event Results

scramble

PLACETimeNAMECITYSTATE
1st 17:20 David Brigg Portland OR
2nd 17:34 Kate Hives Victoria B.C.
3rd 18:00 Costain Leonard Victoria B.C.
4th 18:50 Duncan Mack Victoria  B.C.